August Fixtures 2018

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
A versus HONITON "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
B versus PHEAR PARK "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
C versus MADEIRA "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
D versus DAWLISH MARINA "C"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
2ND
18:30
G
BELMONT BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
3RD
10:00
W
BELMONT BC LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
FRI
3RD


FUN WEEK FINALS INC GOOD FOOD







SAT
4TH


NATIONALS 4/8 TO 2/9







SAT
4TH
14:00
W
OTTERY ST MARY BC

F
H
6
0
0
6
SUN
5TH
14:00
W
DAWLISH BC

F
H
6
0
0
6
MON
6TH
14:00
W
SIDMOUTH BC

F
H
6
0
0
6
TUE
7TH
14:30
W
SEATON BC                          

F
H
4
0
0
4
WED
8TH
14:00
W
MORCHARD BISHOP BC LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
8TH
14:30
C/S
A versus PINCES GARDENS "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
8TH
14:30
C/S
B versus DAWLISH MARINA "B" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
8TH
14:30
C/S
C versus SEATON "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
8TH
14:30
C/S
D versus HEMYOCK "B"  

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
9TH
18:30
G
MADEIRA BC

L
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
10TH
10:30
W
HEAVITREE BC LADIES

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
FRI
10TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



SAT
11TH
14:00
G
GLENFIELD BC, LEICS

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
SUN
12TH
10:00
G
LADIES NOVICE SINGLES


H
6



MON
13TH
14:00
G
OTTERY ST MARY BC LADIES

NBTL
H
2
0
2
0
TUE
14TH
14:00
W
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON BC TRIPLES

F
H
6
0
0
6
WED
15TH
14:00
W
EXONIA BC LADIES

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
WED
15TH
14:30
C/S
A versus OKEHAMPTON "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
15TH
14:30
C/S
B versus AXMINSTER

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
15TH
14:30
C/S
C versus  HEAVITREE "C"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
15TH
14:30
C/S
D versus BROADCLYST

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
16TH










FRI
17TH










SAT
18TH
10:00
G
LADIES CLUB TRIPLES


H
6



SAT
18TH
14:00
W
CORONATION CUP @ MADEIRA BC

T
A
1
1
0
0
SUN
19TH


B/D CORONATION CUP SEMIS & FINAL







SUN
19TH
14:00
W
NEWTON ABBOT BC

F
A
6
0
0
6
MON
20TH
14:00
W
BOCKWELL ALLIANCE, BRAINTREE

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
TUE
21ST
14:00
W
PHEAR PARK BC,EXMOUTH TRIPLES    

F
A
5
0
0
5
WED
22ND
14:00
W
ST. THOMAS BC LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
A versus CREDITON "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
B versus DUNKESWELL

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
C versus SIDMOUTH "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
D versus OTTERY ST MARY "C"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
23RD
14:00
W
RETIRED CIVIL SERVICE,PLYMOUTH

F
H
6
0
0
6
FRI
24TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



FRI
24TH
14:30
C/S
D versus UFFCULME "C"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
SAT
25TH


TOWN FAYRE







SAT
25TH
10:00
G
LADIES CLUB COMPETITIONS


H
6



SUN
26TH
14:00
W
DAWLISH BC      

F
A
6
0
0
6
MON
27TH


BANK HOLIDAY LATE SUMMER







TUE
28TH
14:00
W
BABBACOMBE BC,TORQUAY

F
A
6
0
0
6
WED
29TH
14:30
C/S
A versus HEAVITREE "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
29TH
14:30
C/S
B versus EXONIA "C"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
29TH
14:30
C/S
C versus NORTH TAWTON "C"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
30TH
10:30
W
ST.THOMAS LADIES

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
THU
30TH
17:45
CAS
EXMINSTER S.O.D.S.

F
H
5
0
0
5
FRI
31ST
14:00
W
MARLDON BC, PAIGNTON

F
H
6
0
0
6
















AUGUST,2018