July Fixtures 2019

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
MON
1ST
18:15
G 
B/DEVON PRELIM/PROPORTIONAL ROUNDS TOPSHAM

C
H
6



MON
1ST
14:00
W
DEVON MASONIC BA         TRIPLES

F
H
4
0
0
4
TUE
2ND
18:30

B/D SEC. 4 GRATER PAIRS ROUND 1

C
H




TUE
2ND
18:00
G
ST.THOMAS LADIES BC

NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
WED
3RD 
14:00
W
MADEIRA LADIES BC

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
WED
3RD
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus EXONIA "A" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
3RD
14:30
C/S
RED versus DAWLISH MARINA "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
3RD
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus MORCHARD BISHOP"B" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
4TH
18:30
G
PINCES GARDENS BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
5TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS


H
7



FRI
5TH
18:15

B/D TWO WOOD AT EXONIA BC & CULM VALE BC

C





FRI
5TH
18:30
G
B/D FOXLANDS SECTION 4 FINAL

C
H
1



FRI
5TH 


B/D SEC.4 CLOSING DATE O'60S AND UNBADGED PAIRS ROUND 2 







SAT
6TH 
14:00
W
MIDDLETON versus DORSET

C
A
6



SUN
7TH


INTERNATIONAL SQUAD DAY JUNIORS







SUN
7TH
10:00
W
B/D CLUB 0'55S RINK PLAY OFFS AT NEWTON ABBOT BC

C





SUN
7TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED TRIPLES ROUND 3







MON
8TH
10:00
W
B/D SEC 4 LADIES BENEVOLENT TRIPLES

C
H
6



MON
8TH
18:30
G
B/D SEC 4 TOP CLUB ROUND 1

C
H




TUE
9TH
18:30
G
B/D SEC 4 GRATER PAIRS ROUND 2

C
H




TUE
9TH
14:00
W
TAVISTOCK SIR FRANCIS DRAKE BC

F
A
6
0
0
6
WED
10TH
14:00
W
ST.THOMAS LADIES BC

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
10TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus PHEAR PARK "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
10TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus NORTH TAWTON "A" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
10TH
18:15
G 
B/D U'25S PAIRS FINAL / B/D O'55S RINK FINAL  AT FENITON


A




THU
11TH
14:00
W
OTTERY ST MARY BC

F
A
6
0
0
6
THU
11TH
18:30
G
HEAVITREE BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
12TH 


B/D SEC. 4 CLOSING DATE UNBADGED TRIPLES S/FINALS

C
H




FRI
12TH 
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS


H
6



SAT
13TH
10:00
W
B/D  COUNTY PAIRS PLAY OFFS AT BITTON PARK BC & TORQUAY BC







SUN
14TH










SUN
14TH
10:00
W
B/D COUNTY TRIPLES PLAY OFFS AT CULM VALE BC & SOUTH MOLTON BC







SUN
14TH


B/D SEC 4  CLOSING DATE MIXED PAIRS ROUND 3







MON
15TH
10:00
C/S
BLUE versus MADEIRA "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
MON
15TH
18:30
W
B/D SEC 4 TOP CLUB ROUND 2

C
H




TUE
16TH
18:30
G
B/D SEC 4 GRATER PAIRS ROUND 3

C
H




TUE
16TH
14:00
W
SHALDON LADIES BC

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
17TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus CREDITON "A" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
17TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus CREDITON "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
17TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus WELLINGTON "A" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
17TH
18:00
G
OTTERY ST MARY LADIES BC

NBTL
H
2
0
2
0
WED
17TH
18:15
G
B/D MEN'S PAIRS S/F QUALIFIERS AT TOPSHAM

C
H
2



THU
18TH
18:30
G
MADEIRA BC, EXMOUTH

L
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
19TH


B/D SEC 4 O'60S AND UNBADGED PAIRS S/FINALS







FRI
19TH
18:15
G
B/D MEN'S TRIPLES SEMI FINALS AT TOTNES BC







FRI
19TH
18:15
G
B/D LADIES PAIRS SEMI FINALS

C
H
2



SAT
20TH
14:00
W
TOTNES BC

F
A
6
0
0
6
SAT
20TH


B/E MIDDLETON CUP QUARTER FINALS







SUN
21ST
10:00
W
B/D COUNTY FOURS PLAY OFFS AT MADEIRA BC

C





SUN
21ST


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED TRIPLES S/FINALS

C





SUN
21ST
14:00
W
BARBOURNE BC,WORCESTER

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
MON
22ND
18:30
W
B/D SEC 4 TOP CLUB ROUND 3

C
H




TUE
23RD
18:30
G
B/D SEC 4 GRATER PAIRS S/FINALS

C
H




TUE
23RD
14:00
W
BRADNINCH BC                   TRIPLES

F
H
4
0
0
4
TUE
23RD
18:15
G
B/D LADIES AMY ROSE v JOHNS

C
H
5



WED
24TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus PINCES GARDENS "A" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
24TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus HEAVITREE "C" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
24TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus TIVERTON W/END"B" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
24TH
18:15
G
B/D MEN'S RINKS S/F QUALIFIERS AT TOPSHAM BC

C
H
2



THU
25TH 
14:30
W
HEAVITREE LADIES BC

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
THU
25TH 
18:30
G
BELMONT BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
26TH


B/D SEC 4 UNBADGED TRIPLES FINALS 







FRI
26TH
18:15
G
B/D FOUR WOOD SINGLES AT MADEIRA BC

C





FRI
26TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS


H
6



SAT
27TH
10:00
W
B/D FOUR WOOD SINGLES AT NEWTON ABBOT BC

C





SUN
28TH
10:00
W
B/D COUNTY MAJORS RESERVE DAY AT TOPSHAM BC

C
H
6



SUN
28TH
14:00
W
FENITON BC

F
A
4
0
0
4
SUN
28TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED PAIRS S/FINALS

C
H




MON
29TH
ROY WELLAND FUN WEEK 6 RINKS AT 6.15PM







MON
29TH
18:30

B/D SEC 4 TOP CLUB FINAL

C
TBA




MON
29TH
10:00
W
B/D SEC 4 LADIES 0'55 PAIRS

C





TUE
30TH
14:00
W
BELMONT LADIES BC

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
TUE
30TH
18:30
G
B/D  SEC 4 GRATER PAIRS FINAL

C
TBA




WED
31ST
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus SEATON "A" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
31ST
14:30
C/S
RED versus OKEHAMPTON SP"A" BC 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
31ST
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus TIVERTON BC 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0