July Fixtures 2018

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
SUN
1ST
14:00
W
TOTNES BC

F
H
6
0
0
6
SUN
1ST
10:00
G
CORONATION CUP QUARTER FINAL

A





MON
2ND
2/7/2018 TO 30/7/2018
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONALS







MON
2ND
18:15
G
B/D PRELIMINARY ROUNDS/PROPORTIONAL REPRESENTATION TOPSHAM BC C HOME 6 RINKS







TUE
3RD
14:00
W
DEVON MASONIC BA TRIPLES

F
H
4
0
0
4
TUE
3RD










WED
4TH
14:00
W
MADEIRA BC, EXMOUTH LADIES

O'50s
H
2
0
2
0
WED
4TH
14:30
C/S
A versus TIVERTON WEST END "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
4TH
14:30
C/S
B versus CREDITON "B" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
4TH
14:30
C/S
C versus MORCHARD BISHOP "A" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
4TH
14:30
C/S
D versus OTTERY ST MARY "D"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
5TH
18:30
G
CREDITON BC LADIES

NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
THU
5TH
18:30
G
CREDITON BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
6TH
14:00
W
FENITON BC LADIES

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
FRI
6TH
18:15
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



SAT
7TH
10:00
G
MEN'S COMPETITIONS POSSIBLE


H
6



SAT
7TH
14:00
W
MIDDLETON CUP v WORCESTERSHIRE

C
A
6



SUN
8TH


JUNIOR SQUAD DAY







SUN
8TH
14:00
W
LYME REGIS BC, DORSET

F
H
6
0
0
6
MON
9TH
14:00
W
ST.ALBANS BC, HERTS

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
MON
9TH
18:15
G
BOWLS DEVON LADIES GROUP "B"

C
H
4



TUE
10TH
14:00
W
TAVISTOCK SIR FRANCIS DRAKE BC

F
A
6
0
0
6
WED
11TH
14:30
C/S
A versus EXONIA "A" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
11TH
14:30
C/S
B versus CHARDSTOCK "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
11TH
14:30
C/S
C versus HONITON "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
11TH
14:30
C/S
D versus SEATON "C" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
12TH
14:00
W
SEATON BC LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
THU
12TH
18:30
G
OKEHAMPTON SIMMONS PARK BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
13TH










SAT
14TH


JOHNS QUARTER FINAL







SAT
14TH
14:00
W
BISHOPS CLEEVE BC, GLOUCS

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
SUN
15TH
10:00
G
LADIES PAIRS COMPETITION 


H
6



MON
16TH
13:30
W
BOWLS DEVON  versus BOWLS ENGLAND

F
H
6



MON
16TH
18:30

POSSIBLE SECTION FINAL

C
H
5



TUE
17TH
18:15
G
BOWLS DEVON LADIES PAIRS S/F

C
H
2



TUE
17TH
14:00
W
LYMINGE BC,FOLKESTONE

TOF
H
7
0
0
7
WED
18TH
14:30
C/S
A versus MADEIRA "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
18TH
14:30
C/S
B versus OKEHAMPTON "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
18TH
14:30
C/S
C versus MADEIRA "E" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
18TH
14:30
C/S
D versus SIDMOUTH "D"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
18TH
18:15
G
B/D MEN'S PAIRS QUALIFIERS

C
H
2



THU
19TH
14:00
G
BOVEY TRACEY BC

F
H
4 or 5
0
0
4 or 5
THU
19TH
18:30
G
PINCES GARDENS BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
20TH
14:00
W
SHALDON BC LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
FRI
20TH
18:15
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



SAT
21ST










SAT
21ST
10:00
G
POSSIBLE CLUB COMPETITIONS


H
6



SUN
22ND
10:00
G
LADIES CLUB COMPETITIONS


H
6



MON
23RD
10:00/16:00
W
SECTION 4 LADIES TWO WOOD TRIPLES

C
H
6



TUE
24TH
14:00
W
BRADNINCH BC TRIPLES                   

F
H
4
0
0
4
TUE
24TH
18:15
G
B/D LADIES AMY ROSE v JOHNS

C
H
5



WED
25TH
14:30
C/S
A versus SEATON "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
25TH
14:30
C/S
B versus PINCES GARDENS "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
25TH
14:30
C/S
C versus EXONIA "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
25TH
14:30
C/S
D versus WELLINGTON "C"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
25TH
18:00
G
EXONIA BC LADIES

NBTL
H
2
0
2
0
WED
25TH
18:15
G
B/D MEN'S RINKS QUALIFIERS 

C
H
2



THU
26TH
   

 
THU
26TH
18:30
G
HEAVITREE BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
27TH
18:15
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



SAT
28TH
10:00
G
MEN'S CLUB COMPETITIONS POSSIBLE


H
6



SUN
29TH
14:00
W
FENITON BC

F
H
4
0
0
4
MON
30TH





H




MON
30TH


ROY WELLAND FUN WEEK 30TH TO 3RD AUG @ 18:00PM







TUE
31ST


























JULY,2018