June Fixtures 2019

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
SAT
1ST
14:00
W
MIDDLETON  versus GLOUCESTERSHIRE  M/C

C
H
6



SUN
2ND


INTERNATIONAL SQUAD DAY SENIORS







SUN
2ND
14:00
W
LYME REGIS BC, DORSET

F
H
6
0
0
6
MON
3RD
14:00
W
PLYMOUTH SIR FRANCIS DRAKE BC

F
A
6
0
0
6
MON
3RD
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS

C
H
6



TUE
4TH
14:00
W
MORCHARD BISHOP LADIES BC

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
TUE
4TH
18,3O
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES

C
H
4



WED
5TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus OTTERY ST MARY "A" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
5TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus AXMINSTER BC

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
5TH
14:30
.C/S
WHITE versus CULLOMPTON BC 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
6TH
18:30
G
BELMONT BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
7TH
14:00
W
CREDITON (PAT MOON CUP)

F
A
6
0
0
6
SAT
8TH
10:00
W
B/D SECTION 4  LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES

C
H
6



SAT
8TH


B/D UNDER 25'S SINGLES FINAL ROUNDS AT NEWTON ABBOT @10:00 AM







SAT
8TH
10:00
G
B/D CLUB O'55S RINK @10:00AM & 2.OO PM EXONIA BC

C
A




SUN
9TH


B/D SEC.4 CLOSING DATE MIXED TRIPLES ROUND 1







SUN
9TH
14:00
W
BITTON PARK BC, TEIGNMOUTH

F
H
6
0
0
6
MON
10TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS

C
H
4



MON
10TH










TUE
11TH
BALCOMB TROPHY FIRST ROUND DEADLINE







TUE
11TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES

C





WED
12TH
14:00
W
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON LADIES BC

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
12TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus HEAVITREE "A" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
12TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus MADEIRA "C" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
12TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus TIVERTON BOROUGH BC  DIV.5  

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
13TH
18:00
G
OTTERY ST MARY LADIES BC

NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
THU
13TH 
18:30
G
CREDITON BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
14TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE O'60S SINGLES  PRELIM ROUND







FRI
14TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS


H
6



SAT
15TH


MIDDLETON  versus WARWICKSHIRE  @ CLEVEDON BC , SOMERSET







SAT
15TH


FREE







SAT
15TH
14:00
W
AXON CUP- PHEAR PARK BC

T
A
1
0
0
1
SUN
16TH
14:00
W
SEATON BC

F
A
4
0
0
4
SUN
16TH


WHITE ROSE REGIONAL FINALS AT WEST BACKWELL BC, SOMERSET







SUN
16TH
10:00
G
B/D CLUB O'55S RINK @10:00AM AT TOPSHAM BC   QUALIFYING ROUND   TWO RINKS







SUN
16TH


B/D SEC. 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED PAIRS ROUND 1







MON
17TH
18:00
G
HEAVITREE LADIES BC

NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
MON
17TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS AT EXONIA BC

C
H




TUE
18TH
14:00
W
BRIXHAM BC

F
H
6
0
0
6
TUE
18TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES QUAL. AT TOPSHAM BC

C
H
2



WED
19TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus OKEHAMPTON S. P."B" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
19TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus FENITON EAGLES 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
19TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus BRADNINCH "B" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
20TH
14:00
W
OKEHAMPTON SP LADIES BC

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
THU
20TH
18:30
G
EXONIA BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
21ST


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE O'60S SINGLES







FRI
21ST
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 FOXLANDS ROUND 1


H
1
1
0
0
FRI
21ST
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS


H
7



SAT
22ND
10:00

B/D UNDER 25'S PAIRS AT BABBACOMBE BC







SAT
22ND


FREE







SUN
23RD
BALCOMB TROPHY 

REGIONAL FINALS AT CLEVEDON BC, SOMERSET


A




SUN
23RD


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED TRIPLES ROUND 2 







SUN
23RD
09:30
W
TBC LADIES INVITATION TRIPLES


H
6



MON
24TH










TUE
25TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 PAIRS QUALIFIERS MEN

C
H
2



WED
26TH
14:00
W
EXONIA LADIES BC

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
26TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus UFFCULME "A" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
26TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus CHARDSTOCK "A" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
26TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus ST. THOMAS "C" 

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
27TH
14:00
W
BOVEY TRACEY BC

F
A
4
0
0
4
THU
27TH
18:30
G
OKEHAMPTON SIMMONS PARK BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
28TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS


H
7



FRI
28TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE UNBADGED TRIPLES ROUND 2 







FRI
28TH
18:30
G
B/D FOXLANDS SECTION 4  S/F

C
H
1
1
0
0
SAT
29TH


FREE







SAT
29TH


MIDDLETON CUP (5 Group)







SUN
30TH


FREE







SUN
30TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED PAIRS ROUND 2







SUN
30TH
10:00
W
CORONATION CUP QTR FINAL SECTION 4 v SECTION 6 

C
H
4































JUNE,2019