June Fixtures 2019

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
SAT
1ST
14:00
W
MIDDLETON  versus GLOUCESTERSHIRE  M/C
-------
C
H
6



SUN
2ND


INTERNATIONAL SQUAD DAY SENIORS
-------






SUN
2ND
14:00
W
LYME REGIS BC, DORSET
145-92
F
H
6
0
0
6
MON
3RD
14:00
W
PLYMOUTH SIR FRANCIS DRAKE BC
95-94
F
A
6
0
0
6
MON
3RD
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS
-------
C
H
6



FRI
21ST
14:00
W
MORCHARD BISHOP LADIES BC
38-23
played 21st june

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
TUE
4TH
18,3O
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES
-------
C
H
4



WED
5TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus OTTERY ST MARY "A" 
38-32
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
5TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus AXMINSTER BC
37-35
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
5TH
14:30
.C/S
WHITE versus CULLOMPTON BC 
24-34
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
6TH
18:30
G
BELMONT BC
106-57
(won 3, drew 1rink)

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
7TH
14:00
W
CREDITON (PAT MOON CUP)
Rained off
F
A
6
0
0
6
SAT
8TH
10:00
W
B/D SECTION 4  LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES
-------
C
H
6



SAT
8TH


B/D UNDER 25'S SINGLES FINAL ROUNDS AT NEWTON ABBOT @10:00 AM
-------






SAT
8TH
10:00
G
B/D CLUB O'55S RINK @10:00AM & 2.OO PM EXONIA BC
-------
C
A




SUN
9TH


B/D SEC.4 CLOSING DATE MIXED TRIPLES ROUND 1
-------






SUN
9TH
14:00
W
BITTON PARK BC, TEIGNMOUTH
67-58
F
H
6
0
0
6
MON
10TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS
-------
C
H
4



MON
10TH



-------






TUE
11TH
BALCOMB TROPHY FIRST ROUND DEADLINE
-------






TUE
11TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES
-------
C





WED
12TH
14:00
W
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON LADIES BC
31-37
O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
12TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus HEAVITREE "A" 
38-31
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
12TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus MADEIRA "C" 
22-45
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
12TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus TIVERTON BOROUGH BC  DIV.5  
32-26
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
13TH
18:00
G
OTTERY ST MARY LADIES BC
38-33
NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
THU
13TH 
18:30
G
CREDITON BC
Rained Off
L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
14TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE O'60S SINGLES  PRELIM ROUND
-------






FRI
14TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS
-------

H
6



SAT
15TH


MIDDLETON  versus WARWICKSHIRE  @ CLEVEDON BC , SOMERSET
-------






SAT
15TH


FREE
-------






SAT
15TH
14:00
W
AXON CUP- PHEAR PARK BC
-------
T
A
1
0
0
1
SUN
16TH
14:00
W
SEATON BC
78-70
F
A
4
0
0
4
SUN
16TH


WHITE ROSE REGIONAL FINALS AT WEST BACKWELL BC, SOMERSET
-------






SUN
16TH
10:00
G
B/D CLUB O'55S RINK @10:00AM AT TOPSHAM BC   QUALIFYING ROUND   TWO RINKS
-------






SUN
16TH


B/D SEC. 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED PAIRS ROUND 1
-------






MON
17TH
18:00
G
HEAVITREE LADIES BC
29-41
NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
MON
17TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS AT EXONIA BC
-------
C
H




TUE
18TH
14:00
W
BRIXHAM BC
102-123
F
H
6
0
0
6
TUE
18TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES QUAL. AT TOPSHAM BC
-------
C
H
2



WED
19TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus OKEHAMPTON S. P."B" 
Post Rain
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
19TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus FENITON EAGLES 
Points to Feniton
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
19TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus BRADNINCH "B" 
42-34
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
20TH
14:00
W
OKEHAMPTON SP LADIES BC
13-18
O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
THU
20TH
18:30
G
EXONIA BC
Postponed
L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
21ST


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE O'60S SINGLES
-------






FRI
21ST
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 FOXLANDS ROUND 1
-------

H
1
1
0
0
FRI
21ST
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS
-------

H
7



SAT
22ND
10:00

B/D UNDER 25'S PAIRS AT BABBACOMBE BC
-------






SAT
22ND


FREE
-------






SUN
23RD
BALCOMB TROPHY 

REGIONAL FINALS AT CLEVEDON BC, SOMERSET
-------

A




SUN
23RD


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED TRIPLES ROUND 2 
-------






SUN
23RD
09:30
W
TBC LADIES INVITATION TRIPLES
-------

H
6



MON
24TH



-------






TUE
25TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 PAIRS QUALIFIERS MEN
-------
C
H
2



WED
26TH
14:00
W
EXONIA LADIES BC
49-26
O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
26TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus UFFCULME "A" 
49-23
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
26TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus CHARDSTOCK "A" 
33-27
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
26TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus ST. THOMAS "C" 
35-26
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
27TH
14:00
W
BOVEY TRACEY BC
66-78
F
A
4
0
0
4
THU
27TH
18:30
G
OKEHAMPTON SIMMONS PARK BC
-
(won 4 rinks)

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
28TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS
-------

H
7



FRI
28TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE UNBADGED TRIPLES ROUND 2 
-------






FRI
28TH
18:30
G
B/D FOXLANDS SECTION 4  S/F
-------
C
H
1
1
0
0
SAT
29TH


FREE
-------






SAT
29TH


MIDDLETON CUP (5 Group)
-------






SUN
30TH


FREE
-------






SUN
30TH


B/D SEC 4 CLOSING DATE MIXED PAIRS ROUND 2
-------






SUN
30TH
10:00
W
CORONATION CUP QTR FINAL SECTION 4 v SECTION 6 
-------
C
H
4































JUNE,2019