May Fixtures 2018

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
TUE
1ST
14:00
W
HARROW BC

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
WED
2ND
14:00
W
MADEIRA BC, EXMOUTH LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
2ND
14:30
C/S
A versus TIVERTON WEST END "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
2ND
14:30
C/S
B versus CREDITON "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
2ND
14:30
C/S
C versus MORCHARD BISHOP "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
2ND
14:30
C/S
D versus OTTERY ST MARY "D"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
2ND
18:30
CAS
OPEN EVENING & COACHING


H
3



THU
3RD
14:00
W
MADEIRA BC, EXMOUTH

F
A
6
0
0
6
THU
3RD
18:30
G
HEAVITREE BC

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
4TH
14:00
W
BOROUGH OF EYE BC, SUFFOLK

TOF
H
6
0
0
6
SAT
5TH
10:00
W
MIDDLETON CUP TRIAL 1  DEVON PLAYERS

C
H
6



SUN
6TH
10:00
W
JOHNS TROPHY TRIAL @ OTTERY ST MARY







SUN
6TH


FREE







SUN
6TH


B/D UNDER 25S EARLY ROUNDS  VENUE    BABACOMBE BC @ 10.00AM 







MON
7TH


BANK  HOLIDAY 







MON
7TH
14:00
W
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE BOWLS TOUR

TOF
H
FIVE
NIL
0
5
MON
7TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S RINKS@  TOPSHAM BC

C
H
4



TUE
8TH
10:30
W
SEATON BC LADIES

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
TUE
8TH
14:30
W
WELLINGTON BC, SOMERSET 

F
H
6
0
0
6
WED
9TH
14:30
C/S
A versus EXONIA "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
9TH
14:30
C/S
B versus CHARDSTOCK "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
9TH
14:30
C/S
C versus HONITON "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
9TH
14:30
C/S
D versus SEATON "C"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
9TH
18:30
CAS
COACHING


H
3



WED
9TH
18:30
G
CREDITON BC LADIES

NBTL
H
2
0
2
0
THU
10TH
14:00
W
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE BOWLS TOUR

TOF
H
4
0
0
4
THU
10TH
18:30
G
PINCES GARDENS BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
11TH
13:30
W
BRIXHAM BC  

F
A
6
0
0
6
SAT
12TH
9:00
G
B/D SECTION 4 FOUR WOOD SINGLES GROUPS "A"  & "B"


H
6



SUN
13TH
10:00
W
WHITE ROSE TRIAL & GET TOGETHER

C
H
6



MON
14TH
14:00
W
SHALDON BC LADIES

O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
MON
14TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S RINKS @TOPSHAM BC

C
H
2



TUE
15TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 FOUR WOOD SINGLES GROUPS           "A"  & "B"

QUAL
H
2



WED
16TH
14:30
C/S
A versus MADEIRA "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
16TH
14:30
C/S
B versus OKEHAMPTON "A"   

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
16TH
14:30
C/S
C versus  MADEIRA "E" 

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
16TH
14:30
C/S
D versus SIDMOUTH "D"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
16TH
18:30
CAS
COACHING


H
3



THU
17TH
18:00
G
ST.THOMAS BC LADIES

NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
THU
17TH
18:30
G
EXONIA BC

T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
18TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



SAT
19TH


B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S  PAIRS AT EXONIA BC

C
H
6



SAT
19TH
10:00
G
OTTERY ST MARY BC LADIES

NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
SAT
19TH
13:30

JOHNS SQUAD DAY @ OTTERY ST MARY BC







SAT
19TH


FREE







SUN
20TH
10:00
W
B/D v SOMERSET  M/CUP TRIAL 2 @ VICTORIA PARK BC, WESTON-SUPER-MARE







SUN
20TH


FREE







MON
21ST


B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S TRIPLES AT EXONIA

C
A
3



TUE
22ND
18:30
G
EXONIA BC

L
A
4
4
0
0
TUE
22ND
14:00
W
SEATON BC

F
A
4
0
0
4
WED
23RD
14:30
C/S
A versus SEATON "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
23RD
14:30
C/S
B versus PINCES GARDENS "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
23RD
14:30
C/S
C vesus EXONIA "B"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
23RD
14:30
C/S
D versus WELLINGTON "C"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
23RD
18:30
CAS
COACHING


H
3



THU
24TH
14:00
W
CHAGFORD BC TRIPLES


H
4
0
0
4
THU
24TH
18:30
G
MADEIRA BC

L
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
25TH
10:30
W
HEAVITREE BC LADIES

O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
FRI
25TH
18:15
CAS
CLUB OPEN TRIPLES LEAGUE


H
5



SAT
26TH
9:00
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS AT TOPSHAM BC

C
H
6



SUN
27TH
14:00
W
BALCOMB DEVON versus WILTSHIRE 

C
H
2



MON
28TH


BANK HOLIDAY-LATE SPRING







MON
28TH


JUNIOR TRIALS @ LEAMINGNTON SPA







TUE
29TH
WHITE ROSE WORCS
BALCOMB PRELIM DEVON V WILTSHIRE  LAST DATE







TUE
29TH
18:30
G
B/D SECTION 4 MEN'S PAIRS GREEN QUALIFIER

C
H
1



WED
30TH
14:30
C/S
A versus HONITON "A"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
30TH
14:30
C/S
B versus PHEAR PARK "A"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
30TH
14:30
C/S
C versus MADEIRA "B"

O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
30TH
14:30
C/S
D versus DAWLISH MARINA "C"

O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
30TH
18:00
G
ST.THOMAS BC LADIES

NBTL
H
2
0
2
0
THU
31ST
18:30
G
BELMONT BC

L/T
H
4
4
0
0