May Fixtures 2019

Day
Date
Time
Dress
Team
Result
Fixture
Venue
No. of Rinks
M
F
Mix
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
BLUE  versus EXONIA "A" 
35-32
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
RED versus DAWLISH MARINA "B"  
33-46
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
1ST
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus MORCHARD BISHOP "B" 
31-31
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
1ST
14:00
W
MADEIRA LADIES BC 
25-43
O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
WED
1ST
18:30
CAS
CLUB OPEN EVENING/COACHING
-------

H
3



THU
2ND
18:00
G
EXONIA LADIES BC
40-13
NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
THU
2ND
18:30
G
EXONIA BC
96-62
(won 4 rinks)

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
3RD
14:30
W
WELLINGTON BC, SOMERSET
133-71
F
A
6
0
0
6
SAT
4TH 
10:00
W
2018 B/D S/F & F COUNTY TROPHY and MIXED PAIRS and MIXED TRIPLES
-------
 AT MADEIRA BC


SAT
4TH 


FREE
-------






SUN
5TH
10:30/13:00
CAS
CLUB OPEN DAY/ COACHING
-------
 
H
6



SUN
5TH
14:00
W
2018 B/D FINAL TRIPLES AT SOUTH MOLTON BC
-------

A
6



SUN
5TH
10:00

B/D UNDER25'S EARLY ROUNDS AT BABBACOMBE BC @10:00AM
-------






MON
6TH 
12:30
W
CHACEWATER BC, CORNWALL
115-137
TOF
H
7
0
0
7
MON
6TH 


BANK HOLIDAY
-------






TUE
7TH
14:00
W
BRIXHAM BC
83-81
F
A
6
0
0
6
WED
8TH 
14:00
W
ST.THOMAS LADIES BC
19-32
O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
WED
8TH 
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus MADEIRA "A" 
29-26
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
8TH 
14:30
C/S
RED versus PHEAR PARK "A" 
31-35
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
8TH 
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus NORTH TAWTON "A" 
25-26 played 30th May
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
8TH 
18:30
CAS
COACHING
-------

H
3



THU
9TH
18:30
G
OKEHAMPTON SIMMONS PARK BC
92-47
(won 4 rinks)

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
10TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS
-------

H
6



SAT
11TH
10:00
W
MIDDLETON CUP TRIAL 1 DEVON PLAYERS
-------
C
H
6



SUN
12TH
10:00
W
B/DEVON WHITE ROSE TRIAL & GET TOGETHER
-------
C
H
6



MON
13TH 
18:15
G
B/DEVON SECTION 4 MEN'S RINKS PRELIM.AT TOPSHAM
-------
C
H
1



MON
13TH 



-------






TUE
14TH 
14:00
W
CHAGFORD BC                    TRIPLES
61-48
F
H
4
0
0
4
WED
15TH 
18:00
G
CREDITON LADIES BC
26-37
NBTL
A
2
0
2
0
WED
15TH 
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus CREDITON "A" 
46-21
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
15TH 
14:30
C/S
RED versus CREDITON "B"
24-40
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
15TH 
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus WELLINGTON "A" 
30-30
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
15TH 
18:30
CAS
COACHING
-------

H
3



THU
16TH
10:00
W
SHALDON LADIES BC
42-25
O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
THU
16TH
18:30
G
PINCES GARDENS BC
85-66
(won 3 rinks)

L/T
A
4
4
0
0
THU
16TH
14:00
W
SEATON BC
79-70
F
H
4
0
0
4
FRI
17TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS
-------

H
6



SAT
18TH 
18th to 25th

BOWLS DEVON MEN ON TOUR
-------






SAT
18TH 
10:00 & 14:00
G
B/DEVON SECTION 4 MEN'S RINKS
-------
C
H
4



SUN
19TH
10:00
W
B/DEVON WHITE ROSE (1 RINK) VERSUS SOMERSET
-------
C
H
1



MON
20TH



-------






TUE
21ST
18:00
G
ST. THOMAS LADIES BC
43-21
NBTL
H
2
0
2
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus PINCES GARDENS "A" 
36-20
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
RED versus HEAVITREE "C"
48-22
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
22ND
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus TIVERTON W/END "B" 
39-24
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
THU
23RD
14:30
W
HEAVITREE LADIES BC
29-33
O'50S
A
2
0
2
0
THU
23RD
18:30
G
HEAVITREE BC
124-41
(won 4 rinks)

L/T
H
4
4
0
0
FRI
24TH
18:00
CAS
CLUB NIGHT BOWLS
-------

H
6



SAT
25TH
09:00
G
B/D SECTION 4 FOUR WOOD SINGLES "A" & "B" TOPSHAM
-------
C
H
6



SUN
26TH


BALCOMB TROPHY  AWAY
-------






MON
27TH


BANK HOLIDAY
-------






MON
27TH 
14:00
W
KINGS BC, TORQUAY
98-111
F
H
6
0
0
6
TUE
28TH
14:00
W
BELMONT LADIES BC
37-21
O'50S
H
2
0
2
0
TUE
28TH
18:30
G
B/DEVON SECTION 4 SINGLES QUALIFIERS @ TOPSHAM
-------
C
H
4



WED
29TH
14:30
C/S
BLUE versus SEATON "A" 
49-25
O'60S
H
2
2
0
0
WED
29TH
14:30
C/S
RED versus OKEHAMPTON"A" S.P. BC  
30-38
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
WED
29TH
14:30
C/S
WHITE versus TIVERTON BC  
34-33
O'60S
A
2
2
0
0
THU
30TH
18:30
G
MADEIRA BC, EXMOUTH
86-66
(won 3 rinks)

L
A
4
4
0
0
FRI
31ST
18:00
G
B/D SECTION 4 TWO WOOD @ 6/7/8 PM  AT EXONIA  
-------
C

































MAY,2019